Saida Mirziyoyeva
Saida Mirziyoyeva to lead Tashkent International Financial Centre
Mirziyoyeva's responsibilities will extend beyond coordinating the centre's agenda
“Our staffers”: Saida Mirziyoyeva posts footage of cats adopted into President’s office
The news would sit well with Larry the Cat, who lives at 10 Downing Street
10 Looks of Saida Mirziyoyeva: The Elegant Diplomacy of Style
Uzbekistan's presidential aide has quietly become one of Central Asia's most stylish public figures, and her style reflects both timeless tailoring and the country's rich cultural heritage
Saida Mirziyoyeva Meets With Emmanuel Macron in France
Mirziyoyeva also held a dialogue with France's Minister for Europe and Foreign Affairs Jean-Noel Barrot
Saida Mirziyoyeva Says Moody’s Upgrade Will Drive Better Investments
Financial analysts at the rating agency project a resilient economic future for the country
New U.S.-Uzbek Business Council Launches to Drive Bilateral Investment and Trade
The DFC will play a crucial role in attracting American capital to Uzbekistan
Saida Mirziyoyeva: Flexibility and Wisdom, Not Rigidity, Are Key for Reforms
Despite ongoing reforms, many challenges remain, particularly in the regions
Uzbekistan Urged to Strengthen Women and Child Protection by Saida Mirziyoyeva
She urged authorities to move beyond words and take real action
Uzbekistan’s Saida Mirziyoyeva meets Pope Leo XIV
They met within the framework of Sheikh Zayed Award for Human Fraternity
Saida Mirziyoyeva Stresses Environment Over Profit in Industrial Reforms
Mirziyoyeva recently visited a greenhouse in the Kibray district
Saida Mirziyoyeva Meets Sergio Gor and Christopher Landau
Mirziyoyeva noted that such meetings help deepen mutual understanding
Saida Mirziyoyeva Congratulates Winners of Zakovat-Gambit Chess Tournament
Mirziyoyeva expressed special pride in the achievements of female players
Uzbekistan Deepens Business Ties with the UK as British Interest Grows
During a London roundtable, Uzbekistan outlined reforms and WTO bid; the UK signalled support as British investment interest continues to grow
Saida Mirziyoyeva Visits First Bukhara Biennale Recipes for Broken Hearts
The Biennale opened on September 5
Saida Mirziyoyeva Praises Andrea Bocelli Concert in Samarkand
Bocelli was accompanied by the Symphony Orchestra of Uzbekistan
Saida Mirziyoyeva and Sadyr Japarov Discuss Kyrgyz–Uzbek Cooperation in Bishkek
Mirziyoyeva highlighted the Zakovat intellectual game in Bishkek
Zakovat Asian Cup II to Take Place in Bishkek with Teams from Kyrgyzstan and Uzbekistan
The event will take place on August 20
What Powers Will Saida Mirziyoyeva Have as Head of the Presidential Administration
What Saida Mirziyoyeva and the Head of Teach For All Discussed
They also discussed education development in the region
Saidа Mirziyoyeva: S&P’s Revised Outlook Shows Trust in Uzbekistan’s Reforms
Saidа Mirziyoyeva Attends Opening of First Aral Cultural Summit
Saida Mirziyoyeva Extends Ramadan Greetings to the People of Uzbekistan
She wished for peace and tranquillity to the people of the country during the month of Ramadan in Tashkent
EU-Central Asia Summit To Be Held In Samarkand
Saida Mirziyoyeva discusses preparations with EU Ambassador